Biography Justin Timberlake

Biography Justin Timberlake

Birth Name: Justin Randall Timberlake
Popular Name: Justin Timberlake
Date of Birth: January 31, 1981
Place of Birth: Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.
Nationality: American
Occupations: Singer-songwriter, musician, record producer, dancer, actor, businessman
Years active: 1993–present

Justin Timberlake Career
Timberlake began his career with a brilliant follow the show The New Mickey Mouse Club, with Britney Spears and Christina Aguilera. His name is becoming known since becoming a member of boy band ‘N Sync. But Timberlake wants to try a solo career so far he dreams.

In 2002, Justin Timberlake started his solo career by releasing a successful album Justified sold more than 8 million copies worldwide. In 2004, Timberlake won the Grammy Award in the category of Best Album (for Justified) and Best Song (Male Singer) for the song Cry Me A River by featuring Timbaland.

In addition singing, Justin Timberlake also keeps track of yourself in the Hollywood film industry. Timberlake’s acting to be reckoned with after he starred in several movies.

Justin Timberlake Personal Life
Timberlake was dating Britney Spears until 2002. In 2004 he became the lover Cameron Diaz. Timberlake was dating Rihanna during 3 months. Timberlake and is now dating actress Jesica Biel.

Justin Timberlake Filmography
Longshot, Model Behavior, On the Line, Edison, Alpha Dog, Black Snake Moan, Shrek the Third, Southland Tales, The Love Guru, The Open Road, The Social Network, Yogi Bear, Bad Teacher, Friends with Benefits, Now.

Justin Timberlake Discography
2002: Justified, 2006: FutureSex/LoveSounds

Justin Timberlake Albums: Sparks Fly (2010).
Extended plays: About You Now (2009), High Maintenance (2011)

Tag: Justin Timberlake Career, Justin Timberlake life, Justin Timberlake Photos, Justin Timberlake Pictures, Justin Timberlake Profile, Justin Timberlake Short Biography, Justin Timberlake Wiki, autobiography Justin Timberlake, biodata of Justin Timberlake, Justin Timberlake, Justin Timberlake Bio, Justin Timberlake biografia, Justin Timberlake Biography, Justin Timberlake Biography Book, Justin Timberlake birthday

No comments:

Post a Comment