Jim Carrey Biography

Jim Carrey Biography

Jim Carrey Biography, Profile and Bio

Birth Name: James Eugene Carrey
Popular Name: Jim Carrey
Date of Birth: January 17, 1962
Place of Birth: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
Nationality: Canadia
Occupations: Actor, comedian, singer, writer

James Eugene Carrey was born in Newmarket, Ontario, January 17, 1962, known as Jim Carrey, is a comedian and Canadian-American film actor. He is known for his appearances expression in his face, slapstick comedy in the movie Ace Ventura: Pet Detective, Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls, Dumb & Dumber, The Mask, Liar Liar and Bruce Almighty. Carrey has also successfully silenced the critics for her role in drama film The Truman Show, The Majestic, Man on the Moon, and Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind. the movie “Mr. Popper’s Penguins” is one of the best movie ever starred.

Jim Carrey Family
Jim Carrey was the son of Kathleen (née Oram), a homemaker, and Percy Carrey, a musician and accountant. He has three older siblings, John, Patricia, and Rita. He was raised in a Roman Catholic family. His mother is French, Irish, Scottish and his father French Canadian descent

Jim Carrey Career
Jim Carrey started his career as a comedian actor. Carrey started doing stand-up comedy at Yuk Yuk’s in Toronto In 1979 with management of Leatrice Spevack.

Jim Carrey Film
The Sex and Violence Family Hour (1980), All in Good Taste (1981), Copper Mountain (1983), Finders Keepers (1984), Once Bitten (1985), Peggy Sue Got Married (1986), The Dead Pool (1988), Pink Cadillac (1989), Earth Girls Are Easy (1989), High Strung (1991), The Itsy Bitsy Spider (1992), Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994), The Mask (1994), Dumb and Dumber (1994), Batman Forever (1995), Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls (1995), The Cable Guy (1996), Liar Liar (1997), The Truman Show (1998), Simon Birch (1998), Man on the Moon (1999), Me, Myself & Irene (2000), How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000), The Majestic (2001), Pecan Pie (2003), Bruce Almighty (2003), Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004), Lemony Snicket’s A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004), Fun with Dick and Jane (2005), The Number 23 (2007), Horton Hears a Who! (2008), Yes Man (2008), I Love You Phillip Morris (2009), A Christmas Carol (2009), Mr. Popper’s Penguins (2011).

Tags : autobiography Jim Carrey,  biodata of Jim Carrey,  James Eugene Carrey Biography,  Jim Carrey,  Jim Carrey Bio,  Jim Carrey biografia,  Jim Carrey Biography,  Jim Carrey Biography Book,  Jim Carrey birthday,  Jim Carrey Career,  Jim Carrey life,  Jim Carrey Photos,  Jim Carrey Pictures,  Jim Carrey Profile,  Jim Carrey Short Biography,  Jim Carrey Wiki,

No comments:

Post a Comment