Biography Miranda Cosgrove

Miranda Cosgrove Biography, Profile and Bio:
Birth Name: Miranda Taylor Cosgrove
Popular Name: Miranda Cosgrove
Date of Birth: May 14, 1993
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Nationality: American

Occupations: Actress, singer, songwriter
Genres: Pop rock, teen pop
Instruments: Vocals, guitar

Miranda Cosgrove born in Los Angeles, California, United States on May 14, 1993. She is an American film and television actress and pop recording artist. Her Parents Tom, who owns a dry cleaning business, and Chris, a stay-at-home mother. Miranda Cosgrove became famous while playing in the main movie like Drake & Josh. Career in film and music since 2001.

Miranda Cosgrove Career
Cosgrove began her career at the age of three years, participating in television commercials. Cosgrove was the first film in 2003, Summer Hathaway in School of Rock. After years of small TV appearances, Cosgrove was cast in the hit series Drake & Josh and iCarly later. Cosgrove earns $ 180,000 per episode of iCarly, which is the second highest paid child star on television. Television looks Cosgrove first was in 2001 as a 5 year old Lana Lang in Smallville pilot. Cosgrove then made ​​her film debut with the 2003 film Rock School. In 2004, Cosgrove broke the television. She guest-starred on a special episode of the animated series What’s New Scooby-Doo?.

In 2005, Miranda Cosgrove has been awarded the role of “Munch” on the Disney Channel Here Comes Peter Cottontail: The Movie. She began 2007 by appearing in several TV series Nickelodeon. The first of these appearances was Zoey 101, Jamie Lynn Spears appears and Victoria Justice. Cosgrove beginnings as an artist began with the iCarly theme “Leave It All to Me. ” In June 2008, Columbia Records released iCarly band, which included four songs performed by Cosgrove (“Leave It All to Me”, “Stay My Baby, ” “About You Now” and “Headphones On”).

In December 2008, a cover of the Christmas song “Christmas Wrapping”, was published to promote hour special Merry Christmas, Drake & Josh. On February 3, 2009, Cosgrove has released her first solo album, the extended play About You Now, exclusively on the iTunes Store. Her album was released in April 2010 his album, “Kissin’ U”, created the radio show Ryan Seacrest on March 12, 2010, and converted to iTunes on March 23, 2010. The album, Sparks Fly, debuted and reached number 8 on the U.S. Billboard 200.

Miranda Cosgrove signed with Neutrogena on February 12, 2010, as ambassador of skin care and cosmetics company known. Cosgrove speech to a 3-D character of Universal Studios, the animation team despicable Me, released in July 2010. In January 2011, Cosgrove has revealed that her new EP is titled High Maintenance.

Miranda Cosgrove Filmography
School of Rock (2003), Yours, Mine and Ours (2005), Keeping Up with the Steins (2006), Despicable Me (2010).

Miranda Cosgrove Discography
Cosgrove released her first studio album, Sparks Fly on April 27, 2010. The album sold 36,000 copies in its first week, making its peak #8 on the Billboard 200. The soundtrack to iCarly was released on June 10, 2008.

Miranda Cosgrove Albums: Sparks Fly (2010).
Extended plays: About You Now (2009), High Maintenance (2011)

Tags : autoBiografia Miranda Cosgrove,  biodata of Miranda Cosgrove,  Cosgrove Biografia,  Miranda Cosgrove,  Miranda Cosgrove Bio,  Miranda Cosgrove biografia,  Miranda Cosgrove Biografia,  Miranda Cosgrove Biografia Book,  Miranda Cosgrove birthday,  Miranda Cosgrove Career,  Miranda Cosgrove life,  Miranda Cosgrove Photos,  Miranda Cosgrove Pictures,  Miranda Cosgrove Profile,  Miranda Cosgrove Short Biografia,  Miranda Cosgrove Wiki,  Miranda Taylor Cosgrove Biografia

No comments:

Post a Comment